PQCrypto 2019

The Tenth International Conference on Post-Quantum Cryptography

Chongqing University, Chongqing, May 8-10, 2019


Program committee

  • Gorjan Alagic (U. of Maryland & NIST)

  • Martin R. Albrecht (U. of London)

  • Yoshinori Aono (NICT)

  • John B. Baena (U. Nacional de Colombia)

  • Shi Bai (Florida Atlantic U.)

  • Lejla Batina (Radboud U.)

  • Daniel J. Bernstein (U. of Illinois at Chicago)

  • Johannes Buchmann (TU Darmstadt)

  • Chen-Mou Cheng (Osaka U.)

  • Jung Hee Cheon (Seoul National U.)

  • Thomas Eisenbarth (U. zu Lübeck & WPI)

  • Ali El Kaafarani (U. of Oxford)

  • Scott Fluhrer (Cisco Systems)

  • Philippe Gaborit (U. Limoges)

  • Tommaso Gagliardoni (IBM Research)

  • Kris Gaj (George Mason U.)

  • María I. González Vasco (U. Rey Juan Carlos)

  • Tim Güneysu (Ruhr-U. Bochum & DFKI)

  • Sean Hallgren (Pennsylvania State U.)

  • David Jao (U. Waterloo & evolutionQ, Inc.)

  • Jiwu Jing (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

  • Thomas Johansson (Lund U.)

  • Antoine Joux (Institut de Mathématique de Jussieu)

  • Kwangjo Kim (KAIST)

  • Stefan Kölbl (Cybercrypt)

  • Brad Lackey (U. of Maryland)

  • Kristin Lauter (Microsoft Research)

  • Yi-Kai Liu (NIST & U. of Maryland)

  • Vadim Lyubashevsky (IBM Research – Zürich)

  • Michele Mosca (U. Waterloo & Perimeter Inst.)

  • María Naya-Plasencia (Inria)

  • Ruben Niederhagen (Fraunhofer SIT)

  • Ray Perlner (NIST)

  • Ludovic Perret (Post-Quantum Advanced Technologies & Sorbonne U.)

  • Edoardo Persichetti (Florida Atlantic U.)

  • Albrecht Petzoldt (U. of Versailles)

  • Thomas Pöppelmann (Infineon Technologies)

  • Martin Roetteler (Microsoft Research)

  • Alexander Russell (U. of Connecticut)

  • Nicolas Sendrier (Inria)

  • Junji Shikata (Yokohama National U.)

  • Daniel Smith-Tone (NIST & U. of Louisville)

  • Fang Song (Portland State U.)

  • Jakub Szefer (Yale)

  • Damien Stehlé (ENS de Lyon)

  • Tsuyoshi Takagi (U. of Tokyo)

  • Katsuyuki Takashima (Mitsubishi Electric)

  • Jean-Pierre Tillich (Inria)

  • Keita Xagawa (NTT)

  • Bo-Yin Yang (Academia Sinica)

  • Shengyu Zhang (Tencent & The Chinese U. of Hong Kong)

  • Zhenfeng Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)